Structure of the VIII Constitutional Government

 

Prime-Minister - Taur Matan Ruak

Prime-Minister

Taur Matan Ruak

 

Minister of State and of the Presidency of the Council of Ministers - Agio Pereira

Minister of State and of the Presidency of the Council of Ministers

Agio Pereira

 

Minister for Legislative Reform and Parliamentary Affairs - Fidelis Magalhães

Minister for Legislative Reform and Parliamentary Affairs

Fidelis Magalhães

 

Minister for Foreign Affairs and Cooperation - Dionísio Babo Soares

Minister for Foreign Affairs and Cooperation

Dionísio Babo Soares

 

Minister of Justice - Manuel Cárceres da Costa

Minister of Justice

Manuel Cárceres da Costa

 

Minister of Education, Youth and Sports - Dulce de Jesus Soares

Minister of Education, Youth and Sports

Dulce de Jesus Soares

 

Minister of Higher Education, Science and Culture - Longuinhos dos Santos

Minister of Higher Education, Science and Culture

Longuinhos dos Santos

 

Minister of Social Solidarity and Inclusion - Armanda Berta dos Santos

Minister of Social Solidarity and Inclusion

Armanda Berta dos Santos

 

Minister of Public Works - Salvador Soares dos Reis Pires

Minister of Public Works

Salvador Soares dos Reis Pires

 

Minister of Transport and Communications - José Agostinho da Silva

Minister of Transport and Communications

José Agostinho da Silva

 

Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries - Joaquim José Gusmão dos Reis Martins

Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries

Joaquim José Gusmão dos Reis Martins

 

Minister for Defence - Filomento Paixão

Minister for Defence

Filomento Paixão

 

Vice Minister of Finance - Sara Lobo Brites

Vice Minister of Finance

Sara Lobo Brites

 

Vise-Ministru Administrasaun Estatál - Abílio José Caetano

Vice-Minister of State Administration

Abílio José Caetano

 

Vice-Minister of Health - Élia António de Araújo dos Reis Amaral

Vice-Minister of Health

Élia António de Araújo dos Reis Amaral

 

Vice-Minister of Health - Bonifácio Maukoli dos Reis

Vice-Minister of Health

Bonifácio Maukoli dos Reis

 

Vice-Minister of Education, Youth and Sports - João Zacarias Freitas Soares

Vice-Minister of Education, Youth and Sports

João Zacarias Freitas Soares

 

Vice-Minister for Social Solidarity - Signi Chandrawati Verdial

Vice-Minister for Social Solidarity

Signi Chandrawati Verdial

 

Vice-Minister of Public Works - Nicolau Lino Freitas Belo

Vice-Minister of Public Works

Nicolau Lino Freitas Belo

 

Secretary of State for Vocational Training and Employment - Julião da Silva

Secretary of State for Vocational Training and Employment

Julião da Silva

 

Secretary of State for Cooperatives - Arsénio Pereira da Silva

Secretary of State for Cooperatives

Arsénio Pereira da Silva

 

Secretary of State for the Environment - Demétrio de Amaral de Carvalho

Secretary of State for the Environment

Demétrio de Amaral de Carvalho

 

Secretary of State for Social Communications - Merício Juvenal dos Reis 'Akara'

Secretary of State for Social Communications

Merício Juvenal dos Reis 'Akara'

 

Secretary of State for Land and Property - Mário Ximenes

Secretary of State for Land and Property

Mário Ximenes

 

Secretary of State for Youth and Sport - Nélio Isaac Sarmento

Secretary of State for Youth and Sport

Nélio Isaac Sarmento

 

Secretary of State for Arts and Culture - Teófilo Caldas

Secretary of State for Arts and Culture

Teófilo Caldas

 

Secretary of State for Equality and Inclusion - Maria José Moniz de Jesus

Secretary of State for Equality and Inclusion

Maria José Moniz de Jesus

 

Secretary of State for the Affairs of Former Combatants of National Liberation - Gil da Costa Monteira 'Oan Soru'

Secretary of State for the Affairs of Former Combatants of National Liberation

Gil da Costa Monteira 'Oan Soru'"

 

Secretary of State for Civil Protection -  Alexandrino de Araújo

Secretary of State for Civil Protection

Alexandrino de Araújo

   Top